State ElectorateFirst Language TaughtSchool Reference #SchoolClass LocationClasses Held TimeCurrently running?
ACTSpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In Australia (ALCE Australia)MANUKA COURT, CER ALEJANDRO MALASPINAMondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays 4,00-5,30 pm and Thursdays 4,00-7,00 pmYes
AlburyFarsi/PersianPER003Parramatta Persian Primary And High SchoolParramatta High SchoolYes
AlburyPortuguesePOR001Perth Portuguese Language SchoolBob Daniel Community Centre, InglewoodWednesday 6pm-8pmYes
AlburyPortuguesePOR001Perth Portuguese Language School11 Dunraven Drive Yangebup 6164Saturday 8am -1.30pmYes
AuburnArabicARA009Alsadiq Arabic SchoolAuburnSat 9am-3pmYes
AuburnArabicARA018The Lebanese Arabic School Inc.Auburn WestFriday 5-7 PM SAturday 9AM to 2 PMYes
AuburnBosnianBOS001Bosnian Ethnic SchoolAmity College 26-28 Kerr PdeSaturday 10am-12pmYes
AuburnChineseCHI010Chinese Language SchoolBerala PSSaturday: 9am-12pmYes
AuburnChineseCHI029Happy Chinese Language SchoolNewington Public School9am to 12 noon & 1pm to 4pm SaturdayYes
AuburnChineseCHI048Ming-Der Chinese SchoolAuburn PSSaturday 9:30 TO 12:30 pmYes
AuburnChineseCHI048Ming-Der Chinese SchoolBirrong Boys HsSaturday 9:30 to 12:30 pmYes
AuburnChineseCHI013Sydney Elite Chinese School IncorporatedWentworth Point Community Centre & LibraryMonday 3:15-5:15pm; Friday 3:15-5:15pmYes
AuburnChineseCHI013Sydney Elite Chinese School IncorporatedWentworth Point Public SchoolSaturay 9:00am-4:30pmYes
AuburnDinkaDIN001Dinka Literacy AssociationLidcombe Public School6pm-8pm, Mon; 6pm-8pm, TueYes
AuburnKoreanKOR007Korean Catholic Language SchoolLidcombe9:30am ~12:30pm SatYes
AuburnMalayalamMAL007PallikoodamAuburn Public SchoolSunday 12 noon 2 pmYes
AuburnTurkishTUR004Lidcombe Turkish School And Sevenhills Turkish SchoolLidcombe PSSaturday 8:30 – 13:00Yes
AuburnUkrainianUKR003St Andrews Ukrainian School57 Church St. LidcombeSaturday 8:30am to 14:30pmYes
AuburnUkrainianUKR001Ukrainian Central School51-57 Joseph Street, Lidcombe9.30am-6.00pm SatYes
AuburnUkrainianUKR001Ukrainian Central School59-63 Joseph Street, Lidcombe9.30am-6.00pm SatYes
AuburnUrduURD003United Subcontinental Languages SchoolsAuburnSunday 10AM-12PMYes
AuburnUrduURD001Western Sydney Urdu School IncAmity College, Auburn11am-1pm SatYes
BallinaSamoanSAM002Pacific Island Language SchoolIngleburn9.30am – 3.30pmYes
BalmainChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncAnnandale Public School3 pm-4:50 pm TuesdayYes
BalmainChineseCHI037Sydney Yu Cai Chinese Language SchoolMarrickvilleSaturdayYes
BalmainGreekGRE004Greek Orthodox Church & Community of Leichhardt & DrummoyneSt Gerasimos ChurchWeds- Thurs 4pm – 6pmYes
BalmainGreekGRE004Greek Orthodox Church & Community of Leichhardt & DrummoyneDrummoyne Public SchoolMonday, Wednesday, Thursday 4pm-6pmYes
BalmainItalianITA004Co.As.ItLeichhardt – Casa D’ItaliaMon 4pm-6pm, Wed 4pm-6pm, Sat 9.30am-11.30amYes
BalmainItalianITA004Co.As.ItLeichhardt – Kegworth Public SchoolWed 3.40pm-5.40pmYes
BalmainJapaneseJAP001Jcs Japanese SchoolUltimo Public School9am-12pm SatYes
BalmainPortuguesePOR005ABCDLilyfieldFridays 3.30pm-5.30pmYes
BankstownArabicARA012Alfarouk Arabic SchoolBankstownSat 9am-2pm, Friday 4:30pm-7:30pmYes
BankstownArabicARA011Australian Kids Women Association IncorporatedRevesby Public Shcool1 day from 10.30 AM – 2.30PMYes
BankstownArabicARA030Daar Al Wafa Arabic SchoolPunchbowl Boys high school9:30am-1pm SatYes
BankstownArabicARA038Islamic Culture SchoolBass Hill Public School8.30 AM to 2.00 PM SaturdayYes
BankstownArabicARA007IWWA Arabic SchoolBirrong Public SchoolSaturday-Sunday 9am-1pmYes
BankstownArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsSefton High SchoolWednesday and Friday 4:30pm to 6:30pmYes
BankstownArabicARA008Yagoona Arabic School IncBankstown Senior College4.30pm-8pm FriYes
BankstownChineseCHI003Der Huy Chinese School IncChester Hill9am -12pm SatYes
BankstownChineseCHI006NSW Vinh Khang Chinese School IncBankstownSaturday 9-12pm & 1.30-4.30pmYes
BankstownGreekGRE011St Euphemia Afternoon Greek SchoolBankstownFRI 4PM -7PM; SAT 9AM-12PMYes
BankstownMacedonianMAC004MES ’11 October’ – Yagoona (Yagoona Public School)Yagoona Public School YagoonaSat 9am-12pmYes
BankstownVietnameseVIE003Canley Vale Cabramatta Villawood Marrickvile Lakemba BankstownBankstown10am-4pmYes
BankstownVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWBankstown GhsSAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
BarwonChineseCHI037Sydney Yu Cai Chinese Language SchoolHornbsy South Public SchoolMondayYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI041Boya College of Language And CultureVillage Green Community Centre2 days of the week and 2.5 hours per dayYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI039CLLA Chinese SchoolJOHN STWED 5-7PMYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolNorth Rocks PSMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 2 hoursYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolIronbark Ridge PSMonday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday 3 hoursYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolNorth Kellyville PSThursday, Friday, 3 hoursYes
Baulkham HillsChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community SchoolModel Farms High SchoolSaturdays 1:30-3:30Yes
Baulkham HillsMalteseMAL004Skola Maltija SydneyRouse Hill PS915am-1115am, SaturdayYes
BlacktownArabicARA015Seven Hills Arabic SchoolSeven Hills Public SchoolSat;10-2pmYes
BlacktownArmenianARM004Looyce Armenian Saturday SchoolQuakers HillSaturday 10 to 2Yes
BlacktownChineseCHI049Ao Yu Chinese SchoolDoonside Technology High SchoolSaturdays (9am to 4pm), Tuesdays (4:30pm to 7pm) and Wednesdays (4:30pm to 7pm)Yes
BlacktownChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolBlacktown Girls HsSaturday, 7 hoursYes
BlacktownChineseCHI057Sydney Christian Chinese Language SchoolThe Meadows Public School9:30am-11:30am, SatYes
BlacktownGujaratiGUJ001Ora Sydney Gujarati Grammar SchoolBungarribee Community Resource Hub, BungarribeeThursdays 6:30 pm – 8:30 pmYes
BlacktownPolishPOL003Holy Family Polish Ethnic School Marayong1Saturday 9am-12.30pmYes
BlacktownPolishPOL008Polish Educational Society NSW IncSt. AndrewsSaturday, 9:00am-12:30pmYes
BlacktownTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolBlacktown Boys High School1pm-7pm SatYes
BlacktownTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolSeven Hills West Primary School1pm-6pm SatYes
BlacktownTurkishTUR004Lidcombe Turkish School And Sevenhills Turkish SchoolThe Meadows PSFriday 5:00 – 9.30 pmYes
CabramattaArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsMount Pritchard Public SchoolSaturday 9am to 1pmYes
CabramattaArabicARA034St Mary’s Antiochian Orthodox Church of The Dormition Mount Pritchard91 Hemphill Avenue Mount Pritchard 2170 NSWMonday 5pm _7pmYes
CabramattaAssyrianASS002Assyrian Diqlat SchoolSt Johns Park High SchoolSaturday 10am to 1pmYes
CabramattaChineseCHI025Australian Chinese School IncCanley Vale Hs9:30am_4:30pm SatYes
CabramattaChineseCHI010Chinese Language SchoolCabramatta PSSaturday: 9am-12pmYes
CabramattaChineseCHI003Der Huy Chinese School IncCabramatta3:10pm – 5:10pm Mon, WedYes
CabramattaChineseCHI003Der Huy Chinese School IncSt Johns Park9:30am -12:30pm SatYes
CabramattaChineseCHI048Ming-Der Chinese SchoolHarrington Street PSSaturday 1:30 pm to 4:30 pmYes
CabramattaCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncBonnyriggSaturday 1:30pm to 4pmYes
CabramattaCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncMount PritchardWednesday 5:30pm to 7:30pmYes
CabramattaItalianITA004Co.As.ItSt John’S Park – St Johns Park High SchoolFri 4.30pm-6.30pmYes
CabramattaKhmerKHM001Khmer Adventist Language School Association of New South Wales Inc.Cabramatta Adventist Community Centre HallSUNDAY & 9.30AM – 3.30PMYes
CabramattaLaoLAO001Lao Lanexang Ethnic SchoolCabramatta PSSaturday, 9.00 am 12.00 pmYes
CabramattaMacedonianMAC003Nikola Karev BonnyriggBonnyriggSaturdays 1pm to 4pmYes
CabramattaSerbianSER001Vuk KaradzicCabramattaSunday 09-12AMYes
CabramattaSerbianSER001Vuk KaradzicCabramattaSunday 09-12AMYes
CabramattaTurkishTUR010Bonnyrigg School of Turkish Language & CultureBonnyriggFriday 6pm to 9pmYes
CabramattaVietnameseVIE001Bo De Minh QuangCanley ValeSunday: 1:45-3:45Yes
CabramattaVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWCabramatta P.SSAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
CabramattaVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWCabramatta West P.SSAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
CabramattaVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWBonnyrigg H.S.SAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
CamdenBosnianBOS001Bosnian Ethnic SchoolABHCA 205 Bringelly Rd Leppington 2179Sunday 10am-12pmYes
CamdenChineseCHI020South West Sydney Childrens Chinese SchoolBringelly Public SchoolSunday 9am-12.30pmYes
CamdenChineseCHI052Sydney Nihao Chinese Culture SchoolOran Park High SchoolSaturdays 9:30am -11:30amYes
CamdenMalteseMAL004Skola Maltija SydneyCobbitty PS1pm-315pm,SaturdayYes
CamdenPortuguesePOR006Macarthur Portuguese SchoolGregory Hills Community Centre12pm-2pm SatYes
CampbelltownArabicARA017Imam Ali CollegeCopperfield Dr, Ambarvale NSW 25604pm-8pm friYes
CampbelltownChineseCHI033Sydney Sino Star Chinese SchoolIngleburn10am-4pm SatYes
CampbelltownPolishPOL006Macarthur Polish Saturday School IncorporatedRobert Townson Public School, Shuttleworth Avenue, Raby NSW 2566Saturday between 9.00am and 12.30pmYes
CampbelltownSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumMINTO SINHALA SCHOOL. MINTO PUBLIC SCHOOL2.00pm to 5.00pm SundaysYes
CampbelltownSpanishSPA005Amistad Latina Spanish SchoolEagle Vale HSFridays 4:30pm-6:30pmYes
CanterburyArabicARA016Australian Beirut Charitable Association Inc.- Merrlylands Public SchoolChullora PSMonday 4:30pm to 6:30 pm, Wednesday 4:30pm to 6:30pm and Saturday 9:30am to 1:30pmYes
CanterburyArabicARA016Australian Beirut Charitable Association Inc.- Merrlylands Public SchoolMcCallums HillSaturday 9:30AM to 1:30PMYes
CanterburyArabicARA017Imam Ali College58-60 Melvin Street North,Beverly Hills NSW 22099am-2pm satYes
CanterburyArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsBelmore Boys High SchoolSunday 9am to 1pmYes
CanterburyArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsBelmore North Public SchoolSaturday 9am to 1pmYes
CanterburyBanglaBAN007Bangladeshi Community School IncBelmore Youth Resource CentreSunday 3PM to 6PMYes
CanterburyChineseCHI010Chinese Language SchoolHarcourt PSSunday:9am-12pmYes
CanterburyChineseCHI046Clemton Park School Chinese Language And Cultural Association Schools In Australia Inc11Yes
CanterburyGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWWilkins Public SchoolThursday 3:30pm – 5:30pmYes
CanterburyGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWClemton Park Public SchoolMonday to Friday 3:25pm – 5:25pm Saturday 9.30am-12.30pmYes
CanterburyItalianITA004Co.As.ItEarlwood – Earlwood Public SchoolSat 1.30pm-3.30pmYes
CanterburyKoreanKOR009Hanaro Korean SchoolKorean Central Presbyterian ChurchSaturday, 9:30~12:30Yes
CanterburyNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolCampsie Public School, Evaline St., Campsie NSW 219410am – 12pm SunYes
CanterburyVietnameseVIE003Canley Vale Cabramatta Villawood Marrickvile Lakemba BankstownLakemba10am-12amYes
Castle HillChineseCHI039CLLA Chinese SchoolBHHSSAT/SUN 2-4:30 PMYes
Castle HillChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncRouse Hill3:30pm-5:10pm Monday and ThursdayYes
Castle HillChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community School32 Showgrounds Road, Castle Hill 2154.3:30-5:30Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 Wednesday; 1:30-3:30 SatYes
Castle HillChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community SchoolHills Adventist CollegeMondays 3:20-5:20Yes
Castle HillChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community SchoolOakhill Drive Public SchoolWednesdays 3:20-5:20Yes
Castle HillChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community SchoolSamuel Gilbert Public SchoolMondays 3:30-5:30Yes
Castle HillItalianITA004Co.As.ItCastle Hill – Castle Hill High SchoolSat 1.30pm-3.30pmYes
Castle HillPortuguesePOR005ABCDCastle HillFridays 4 to 6 pmYes
Castle HillTeluguTEL001Telugu Language SchoolBeaumont Hills Public SchoolSUNDAY 10AM – 12 NoonYes
CoogeeFinnishFIN001Sydney Suomi-Koulu/ Sydney Finnish SchoolRandwick Boys Highschool, Randwick5:30pm-7:30pm WedYes
CoogeeHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationClovellyTHURSDAY, FRIDAY 8-9AMYes
CoogeePolishPOL005The Polish School of SydneyRandwick Bhs Rainbow & Avoca Sts Randwick NSW 2031Saturday 9am-12pmYes
CoogeePortuguesePOR005ABCDBellevue HillThursdays 4 to 6 pmYes
DavidsonChineseCHI027Lotus Community Language SchoolBelrose3pm-4pm, 4pm-5pm WednYes
DavidsonChineseCHI017Sydney Taiwanese SchoolEast Lindfield9am-12:30pm, SunYes
DavidsonJapaneseJAP004Forest Japanese SchoolBelrose Public School9:30am-12:30pm SatYes
DavidsonMalayalamMAL003BalakairaliRosevilleSunday 3 to 5 pmYes
DavidsonSwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneySt Ives Hs, Yarrabung Rd, St IvesSaturday 1pm-3pmYes
DrummoyneArabicARA038Islamic Culture SchoolFive Dock Public School5.00 PM to 7.00 PM Monday-WednesdayYes
DrummoyneFinnishFIN001Sydney Suomi-Koulu/ Sydney Finnish SchoolConcord West Public School, Concord West5:30pm-7:30pm MonYes
DrummoyneItalianITA004Co.As.ItFive Dock – Five Dock Public SchoolFri 4pm-6pmYes
DrummoyneRussianRUS006St Alexander Nevsky Russian School Inc. HomebusConcord High School8:00AM-2:00PM SatYes
DrummoyneTurkishTUR001Ataturk SchoolDrummoyneThursday 3:30pm – 6:00pmYes
DubboSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumDUBBO SINHALA SCHOOL. DUBBO SOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLSunday 9.00am to 12.00pmYes
East HillsGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWPanania Public SchoolFriday 3:35pm – 5:35pmYes
East HillsPunjabiPUN004Sikh Association of Sydney Revesby Punjabi School14-18 The River Road, Revesby NSW 22126pm-8pm SaturdayYes
EppingChineseCHI016Ambassadors Multicultural Chinese SchoolCherrybrook Technology High SchoolSaturday 2:30pm – 4:30pmYes
EppingChineseCHI024Chen Feng Chinese Language CollegeCarlingford Public School4-6pm Mon; 3:30-5:30pm Tues; 4-6pm Wed; 4-6pm Thurs; 4-6pm Fri; 9:30-11:30am Sat; 1-3pm Sat; 3:30-5:30pm Sat; 9:30-11:30am Sun; 4-6pm SunYes
EppingChineseCHI029Happy Chinese Language SchoolCherrybrook Public School3:00pm to 4:35pm TuesdayYes
EppingChineseCHI056NSW Epping West Chinese SchoolEpping West Public SchoolMonday to Friday 3:15pm to 5:15pm; Saturday 1:00-6:00pmYes
EppingChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolEpping PSMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 1.5 hoursYes
EppingChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolJohn Purchase PSMonday, Thursday 2 hoursYes
EppingChineseCHI009Peking Chinese Language CentreEpping Heights PS1pm – 5pm SatYes
EppingHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)Epping PS3.15pm-5.15pm MondaysYes
EppingHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)Epping West PS3.00pm-5.00pm WednesdayYes
EppingKoreanKOR004Lindfield Korean SchoolEpping West Public School3:30pm-5pm ThuYes
EppingPunjabiPUN001Sydney Punjabi School28 Kent St. Epping Heights. 2121Sundays (9.15am-11.30am)Yes
FairfieldArabicARA009Alsadiq Arabic SchoolFairfieldSat 9am -1pmYes
FairfieldArabicARA038Islamic Culture SchoolOld Guildford Public School9.20 AM to 1.30 PM SaturdayYes
FairfieldArmenianARM001Hamazkaine Armenian Educational & Cultural SocietyPrairiewood High SchoolSaturday 9.30 am – 1.30 pmYes
FairfieldAssyrianASS002Assyrian Diqlat SchoolFairfield High SchoolSaturday 10am to 1pmYes
FairfieldAssyrianASS001Assyrian Nissibin SchoolPalmerston Road, Fairfield WestSaturdays 1:45 – 5:15 pmYes
FairfieldAssyrianASS003Urhi School7Saturday 10am-1pmYes
FairfieldChineseCHI010Chinese Language SchoolFairfield PSSaturday: 1pm-4pmYes
FairfieldSpanishSPA005Amistad Latina Spanish SchoolFairfield HSMondays 3:50pm-5:50pmYes
FairfieldVietnameseVIE003Canley Vale Cabramatta Villawood Marrickvile Lakemba BankstownCabramatta10am-12amYes
FairfieldVietnameseVIE003Canley Vale Cabramatta Villawood Marrickvile Lakemba BankstownCanley Vale10am-4pmYes
FairfieldVietnameseVIE003Canley Vale Cabramatta Villawood Marrickvile Lakemba BankstownVillawood10am-12amYes
FairfieldVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWFairvale P.S.SAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
GranvilleArabicARA016Australian Beirut Charitable Association Inc.- Merrlylands Public SchoolMerrylands PSFriday 4:30pm to 7:30 pm &Thursday 4:30pm to 6:30pmYes
GranvilleArabicARA022Australian Druze Community Arabic SchoolMerrylands High School2pm-5:30pm SaturdayYes
GranvilleArabicARA40Sabeel Arabic SchoolOnlineMon 5pm-7:30pmYes
GranvilleArabicARA40Sabeel Arabic SchoolGranville East PSFri 3:30pm-6pmYes
GranvilleChineseCHI013Sydney Elite Chinese School IncorporatedGranville Public SchoolSaturday 9:00am-6:00pm Sunday 10:00am-4:30pmYes
GranvilleHindiHIN003SAAA Hindi School KogarahParramatta West Public SchoolSunday 9 am to 1 pmYes
GranvilleMalteseMAL004Skola Maltija SydneyRingrose PS1pm-315pm,SaturdayYes
GranvilleNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolGranville Public School, Lena St., Granville NSW 214210am – 12pm SunYes
GranvilleTeluguTEL001Telugu Language SchoolRingrose Public SchoolSUNDAY 10AM – 12 NoonYes
GranvilleTonganTON002Tongan Language School IncGranville Public School4.30 – 6.30 pm MondaysYes
GranvilleTurkishTUR001Ataturk SchoolGranvilleSaturday 11:30am – 4:30pmYes
HeathcoteGreekGRE013Greek Afternoon Schools Of The Greek Parish Of SutherlandTharawal PS4:00pm to 6:30pm MondayYes
HeathcotePortuguesePOR005ABCDShireSaturdays 10.30am to 12.30pmYes
HeffronGreekGRE001Greek Community of Mascot And DistrictMascot3:30-5:30 Wed; 3:30-5:30 FridYes
HeffronItalianITA004Co.As.ItSt Therese Catholic Primary School -MascotTues 3.30pm-5.30pmYes
HeffronKoreanKOR006Disciples Church Joyful Korean Language SchoolYudi Gunyi School1:00-5:00pm Sat/1:00pm-3:00pmYes
HeffronMongolianMON001Mongolian Language SchoolNSW3.30-5.30 Weds, 3.30-5.30 ThursdaysYes
HeffronRussianRUS005Harmony Russian School of Sydney IncBellevue Hill PS9.30am-3pm SaturdayYes
HeffronSwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyKensington PS, Doncaster Ave, KensingtonMonday 4.30pm-6.30pmYes
HolsworthyArabicARA038Islamic Culture SchoolLurnea Public School9.00 AM to 1.00 PM SaturdayYes
HolsworthyArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsPrestons Public SchoolSaturday 9:30am to 1:30pmYes
HolsworthyItalianITA004Co.As.ItPrestons – St Catherine Of Siena Primary SchoolMon 3.30pm-5.30pmYes
HolsworthyPolishPOL004Liverpool Polish Saturday School IncorporatedCasulaSaturday 9AM-1PMYes
HolsworthyTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolHolsworthy Public School1pm-6pm SatYes
HolsworthyUighurUIG001NSW Umit Uighur Language SchoolCasula ps10am-1pm sundayYes
HolsworthyUrduURD001Western Sydney Urdu School IncAmity College, Prestons11am-1pm SatYes
HornsbyChineseCHI012Yong ZhengHornsby Girls High School9:00am – 5:00pm SaturdayYes
HornsbyChineseCHI012Yong ZhengNormanhurst Public SchoolMonday 3:15pm – 5:15pmYes
HornsbyChineseCHI012Yong ZhengWahroonga Public School3:15pm – 6:00pm ThursdayYes
HornsbyChineseCHI012Yong ZhengHornsby North Public SchoolFriday 3:30pm – 6:00pmYes
HornsbyChineseCHI031Yuanchen XiaofanchuanHornsby Youth CentreWed 4:00-6:00Yes
HornsbyChineseCHI031Yuanchen XiaofanchuanHornsby Heights Public SchoolSaturdayYes
HornsbyHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)Thornleigh West PS8am-1pm SundaysYes
HornsbyHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)Hornsby South PS3.10pm-5.10pm TuesdayYes
HornsbyHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)John Purchase PS3pm-5pm ThursdayYes
HornsbyJapaneseJAP006Hornsby Japanese School IncThornleigh West Public SchoolSaturday 8:30 -12:00amYes
HornsbyKoreanKOR008Australia Korean SchoolPennant Hills High School9:30am-12:30pm SaturdaysYes
HornsbyNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolNormanhurst Boys High School, Pennant Hills Rd & Fraser Rd, Normanhurst NSW 207610am – 12pm SunYes
HornsbyTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolHornsby North Public School1pm-6pm SatYes
KeiraSpanishSPA009Illawara Spanish SchoolThirroul Public SchoolWednesdays 3:30-5:30Yes
KogarahArabicARA019Alsadeq Arabic Association Inc.KogarahSaturdayYes
KogarahChineseCHI037Sydney Yu Cai Chinese Language SchoolKogarahSunday and MondayYes
KogarahChineseCHI044Victory Mandarin SchoolBlakehurst Public SchoolSaturdays 9:00AM–12:00PM, Tuesdays 3:45PM-5:45PMYes
KogarahGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWDanebank Private Anglican SchoolFriday 3:00pm – 5:00pmYes
KogarahHindiHIN003SAAA Hindi School KogarahSt George Girls High School, KogarahSunday 9 am to 1 pmYes
KogarahNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolCarlton South Public School9.00am – 11.00am SunYes
KogarahSpanishSPA001Saint George Spanish SchoolKogarahTues 6pm-8pmYes
Ku-ring-gaiChineseCHI035Hornsby Chinese Education CentrePymble Public SchoolMonday:3:15-5:15pm Tuesday:3:15-5:15pm Wednesday:3:15-5:15pm Saturday: 9:00am-5:30pmYes
Ku-ring-gaiChineseCHI035Hornsby Chinese Education CentreWaitara Public SchoolSaturday:9:00am-6:00pm Sunday:9:00am-5:00pmYes
Ku-ring-gaiChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncLindfield Public School3pm-6:00pm Wednesday and ThursdayYes
Ku-ring-gaiChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncWarrawee Public School3pm-5:00pm WednesdayYes
Ku-ring-gaiFarsi/PersianFAR005Alefba Farsi SchoolCorpus Christi Catholic ChurchMondays 3.30 pm – 5.30 pmYes
Ku-ring-gaiKoreanKOR004Lindfield Korean SchoolTurramurra High School9:30am-2:30pm SatYes
Ku-ring-gaiKoreanKOR004Lindfield Korean SchoolLindfield Korean School Hangeul Library3:30pm-5pm Tue, 3pm-5pm,5pm-6:30pm ThuYes
Ku-ring-gaiPunjabiPUN007North Shore Punjabi SchoolNorth Shore Punjabi SchoolSundays – 3 parallel classes at the same time 11:30-12:30 (covering 3 hours)Yes
LakembaArabicARA007IWWA Arabic SchoolWiley Park Girls High SchoolFriday 4.30pm -7.30 pmYes
LakembaArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsPunchbowl Public SchoolSaturday 9am to 1pmYes
LakembaArabicARA032L.M.A Arabic SchoolsLMA Islamic Community CentreFriday and Saturday 4:30pm to 7:30pmYes
LakembaArabicARA010Tripoli And Mena Arabic SchoolWiley Park GhsSaturdays 9:30am to 1:30 pmYes
LakembaBanglaBAN009Bangla School Punchbowl IncPunchbowl Public SchoolSaturday 10:00-15:00Yes
LakembaBanglaBAN008Bangladesh Community Council Inc62 The Boulevarde,Yes
LakembaCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncBeverly HillsSaturday 3:00pm to 5:00pmYes
LakembaJapaneseJAP003Japanese Sunday School/ Hannans Road Public SchoolHannans Road Public School10am-1pm SundayYes
LakembaKrioKRI001Sierra Leone Muslim Association Kriol Language And Cultural SchoolLakembaSunday 10 am to 2pmYes
LakembaTonganTON002Tongan Language School IncBeverly Hills Girls High School2 – 4 pm SaturdaysYes
LakembaUrduURD003United Subcontinental Languages SchoolsLakembaSaturday 9:30AM-1:30PM, Sunday 11AM-1:00PMYes
Lane CoveArabicARA041Jaliyati Arabic Language SchoolPutney Public School10am-2pm SaturdaysYes
Lane CoveChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldNorth Sydney PSWednesday, Thursday, 3:00 – 5:00pmYes
Lane CoveChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolArtarmon PSSaturday, 3 hoursYes
Lane CoveChineseCHI015Qing Hua Chinese Language School IncLane Cove Public School2:30pm-4:30pm SatYes
Lane CoveDutchDUT001Dutch School De KangoeroeHunters Hill High School4pm-6pm MonYes
Lane CoveHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationLane CoveWEDNESDAY 3-5PMYes
Lane CoveRussianRUS001St Nicholas School of RussianNorth Sydney Demonstration SchoolSaturday 9am-3:00pmYes
Lane CoveSwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyHunters Hill PS, Alexandra St, Hunters HillWednesday 3.45pm-5.45pmYes
LiverpoolArabicARA013AIM Arabic SchoolMiller NSWSaturdays 9.30am to 1.30pmYes
LiverpoolArabicARA024Al BawaderChipping Norton ps10am-2pm SarYes
LiverpoolBosnianBOS001Bosnian Ethnic SchoolLiverpool Public SchoolSaturday 1pm-3pmYes
LiverpoolHindiHIN001Green Valley Languages And Arts SchoolGreen Valley Public School10am to 1pmYes
LiverpoolHindiHIN006Saraswati Academy10 Schoeffel Grove, Horningsea Park10am-2pm SunYes
LiverpoolLaoLAO002Lao Oz Language & Culture SchoolBusby West Primary SchoolSaturday 9.30-12.30Yes
LiverpoolMandaeanMAN003Zewa Mandaean SchoolHoxton Park Public SchoolSaturday/ 09:00 am- 02:00 pmYes
LiverpoolSanskritSAN001Sydney Sankrit SchoolMarsden Road Public SchoolSunday 10am to 5pmYes
LiverpoolSpanishSPA005Amistad Latina Spanish SchoolMoorebank PSThursdays 5:00pm-7:00pmYes
LondonderryArabicARA002Australian School of ArabicSt Marys South Public SchoolSaturday 09.30am – 02.30pmYes
LondonderryCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncSt MarysFriday 6:00 to 8:00pmYes
Macquarie FieldsBanglaBAN010Bangla School IncBardia PSSundays 10am-1pmYes
Macquarie FieldsBanglaBAN005Campbelltown Bangla School Inc8 Benham Road, Minto, NSW2566Sunday 10am to 1Pm.Yes
Macquarie FieldsMalayalamMAL003BalakairaliMintoSunday 3 to 5 pmYes
Macquarie FieldsNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolMacquarie Fields Public School, Cnr Oxford & Cumberland Rds, Ingleburn NSW 25659am – 11am SunYes
Macquarie FieldsSanskritSAN001Sydney Sankrit SchoolGlenwood Public SchoolThursday 5pm to 8pmYes
Macquarie FieldsTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolSarah Redfern High School1pm to 6pm SatYes
ManlyChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncBrookvale Public School3pm-4:10pm Monday; 10:00am-6:00pm SaturdayYes
ManlyDutchDUT001Dutch School De KangoeroeNbsc Mackellar Girls Campus4pm-6pm TueYes
ManlyFinnishFIN001Sydney Suomi-Koulu/ Sydney Finnish SchoolNothern Beaches Secondary Collee Mackellar Girls Campus4:00pm-6:00pm TueYes
ManlyGreekGRE005Aristotelis Greek Languge Education of Australia Inc.BalgowlahThursdayYes
ManlySpanishSPA006Northern Beaches Spanish School Inc7 Johnson Street, Freshwater, NSW, 20964pm to 6pm Mondays, Tuesdays and ThursdaysYes
ManlySpanishSPA006Northern Beaches Spanish School IncorporatedOnline (via Zoom)4pm to 6pm Wednesdays and FridaysYes
ManlySwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyManly Vale PS, Sunshine St, Manly ValeTuesday 4pm-6pm, Wednesday 4.30pm-6.30pmYes
ManlySwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyOnline C/O 34 Clanalpine StMonday 4pm-6pmYes
MaroubraChineseCHI050Ml Language And Culture School of AustraliaMaroubra Bay Public SchoolWednesday 8-9am, Thursday 3.15-5.15pm, Saturday 2-4pmYes
MaroubraChineseCHI050Ml Language And Culture School Of Australia IncOn Line3.30pm-5.30pm Tuesday, 4.30pm-6.30pm Wednesday, 4pm-6pm FridayYes
MaroubraHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationSouth CoogeeWEDNESDAY 3-5PMYes
MaroubraMalayMAL002MAAN Malay SchoolMatraville Public SchoolSaturday 1:30pm-5pmYes
MaroubraPortuguesePOR005ABCDMaroubraMondays 4 to 6 pmYes
MaroubraRussianRUS003Maroubra Russian SchoolLa Perouse Public SchoolSaturday 9am – 3pmYes
MaroubraSpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaMaroubra Bay Public School Duncan St (Maroubra, 2035)Tuesdays 4,15 pm-5,45 and Wednesdays 4- 7:30 pmYes
MaroubraTurkishTUR008Eastlakes Saturday Turkish SchoolEastlakes Public SchoolSaturday 9am-1pmYes
MaroubraTurkishTUR007Matraville Saturday Turkish SchoolMatraville public schoolSaturday 9.30 -1.30Yes
MirandaChineseCHI007Sutherland Shire Chinese Language School Inc637 The Kingsway12pm-4:15pm SatYes
MirandaGermanGER002German Saturday School SydneyMirandaSaturday 8:50 am – 11:50 pmYes
MirandaGermanGER002German Saturday School SydneyJannali Public School EastThursday 3.45pm – 5.45pm; Mondays 3.45pm-5.45pmYes
MirandaGreekGRE013Greek Afternoon Schools Of The Greek Parish Of SutherlandGymea4. pm to 6:30pm Tuesday, 4.00pm to 6:30pm WednesdayYes
MirandaRussianRUS005Harmony Russian School of Sydney IncMiranda PS4.30pm-6.30pm FridayYes
MonaroPortuguesePOR002Monaro Potuguese Schoolqueanbeyan9:30am – 12pm Queanbeyan Public SchoolYes
Mount DruittHungarianHUN001Hungarian School SydneyDMSZ11am – 3pm SatYes
Mount DruittMalayalamMAL003BalakairaliPlumptonSunday 3 to 5 pm.Yes
Mount DruittPunjabiPUN002Khalsa Punjabi SchoolGlendenning PSSunday 2PM-7PMYes
Mount DruittTamilTAM001Mount Druitt Tamil Study CentreColyton PSSat 2:00PM to 4:30PMYes
Mount DruittUrduURD003United Subcontinental Languages SchoolsRooty HillsSaturday 10AM – 2PMYes
Mount DruittUrduURD001Western Sydney Urdu School IncColyton Pubic School11am-1pm SatYes
MulgoaMalteseMAL001Maltese Language School of NSWHorsley Park Public School9am-11am SatYes
MulgoaMalteseMAL001Maltese Language School of NSWOnline NSW 17pm-9pm TueYes
MulgoaMalteseMAL001Maltese Language School of NSWOnline NSW 21pm-3pm SatYes
NewcastleFinnishFIN001Sydney Suomi-Koulu/ Sydney Finnish SchoolGGA Georgetown Girl Guides Hall NewcastleFriday 4.15pm-6.15pmYes
NewcastleTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolCardiff North Public School1pm-6pm SatYes
NewtownGreekGRE013Greek Afternoon Schools Of The Greek Parish Of SutherlandNewington College3:30pm to 5:30pm ThursdayYes
NewtownItalianITA004Co.As.ItPetersham – Petersham Public SchoolMon 3.15pm-5.15pmYes
NewtownSpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaCamdenville Public School, Laura Street (Newtown, 2042)Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays 4,15-6,30 pmYes
NewtownVietnameseVIE004Inner West Vietnamese Community Language School.Marrickville West Public School12:00pm-4:30pm Sat.Yes
NewtownVietnameseVIE002Vietnamese Ethnic Schools / NSWMarrickville H.SSAT 1:30pm-5:00pmYes
North ShoreArmenianARM002AGBU Alex Manoogian Saturday SchoolKillarney Heights1PM to 5PM SaturdaysYes
North ShoreChineseCHI016Ambassadors Multicultural Chinese SchoolKillara High SchoolSunday 2:30-4:30pmYes
North ShoreChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncNeutral Bay Public School3:30pm-5:10pm Tuesday and WednesdayYes
North ShoreHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationSt Ives Public SchoolMONDAY 3:10 – 5:45PMYes
North ShoreHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationSt Ives NorthTUES, THURS, FRI 8-9AMYes
North ShoreHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationKillaraTues, Wed ,Thurs, FridayYes
North ShoreHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationAnzac ParkMonday 3-5pmYes
North ShorePortuguesePOR005ABCDNorth SydneyTuesdays 4 to 6 pmYes
OatleyBosnianBOS001Bosnian Ethnic SchoolPenshurst – Musafirhana 447 Forest Rd Penshurst 2222Saturday 10am-12pmYes
OatleyChineseCHI015Qing Hua Chinese Language School IncPenshurst Girls High School4pm-8pm Wed. and 2pm-4pm SatYes
OatleyChineseCHI044Victory Mandarin SchoolPeakhurst Public SchoolWednesdays & Thursdays 3:45PM–5:45PMYes
OatleyGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWBeverly Hills North Public SchoolWednesday 3:30pm – 5:30pmYes
OatleyGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWConnells Point Public SchoolMonday, Wednesday 3:45pm – 5:45pmYes
OatleyGreekGRE012Hellenic Academy Of NSWOatley West PS4pm-6:30pm ThursdayYes
OatleyMacedonianMAC001Macedonian Ethnic Schooll Filip llPeakhurstMonday, 4pm to 7pmYes
OrangeRussianRUS009Orange Russian Language School In.8 Girrahween PlaceThursday 5:30pm – 7:30pmYes
OrangeRussianRUS009Orange Russian Language School In.33 Kearneys DriveThursday 5:30pm – 7:30pmYes
ParramattaBanglaBAN003Bangladesh PathshalaRose HillSunday 10:00am – 1:00 PmYes
ParramattaChineseCHI045Dundas Chinese SchoolDundas Public SchoolTHURSDAY 3.30-5.30Yes
ParramattaChineseCHI018Hanyulink Chinese Languages School4Saturday9:30-12:30Yes
ParramattaChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncCarlingford West Public School3:30pm-5:10pm Wednesday and FridayYes
ParramattaChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncParramatta East Public School3:30 pm-5:40 pm Tuesday and FridayYes
ParramattaChineseCHI015Qing Hua Chinese Language School IncParramatta High School9am-3:30pm SatYes
ParramattaChineseCHI017Sydney Taiwanese SchoolCarlingford9am-12:30pm, SatYes
ParramattaJapaneseJAP001Jcs Japanese SchoolDundas Public School9am-12pm SatYes
ParramattaKoreanKOR011Immanue Australia Korean SchoolImmanuel AU church0930- 1130, SaturdayYes
ParramattaKoreanKOR002Parramatta Hanguel SchoolDong San Church Mays HillSaturday 9:30 am -12:30pmYes
ParramattaMalayalamMAL005Paadasala (Wesma) Malayalam SchoolWentworthville Public SchoolsundayYes
ParramattaPulaarSOU001Guinea Association community language schoolAuburnSunday 10am-12pmYes
ParramattaSanskritSAN001Sydney Sankrit SchoolDarcy Road Public SchoolMonday 5.30pm to 8.30pmYes
ParramattaSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumNTH PARRAMATTA SINHALA SCHOOL. PARRAMATTA NTH PUBLIC SCHOOL9.00am to 3.00pm SundaysYes
PenrithChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncYork Public School2:00 pm-4:00 pm SaturdayYes
PenrithMalteseMAL004Skola Maltija SydneyLlandilo PSChildren:3.45pm-6pm, and Adults:630pm-830pm, WednesdayYes
PenrithTurkishTUR002Nepean Turkish SchoolBennett Road6:00pm-9:00pm FriYes
PenrithUrduURD003United Subcontinental Languages SchoolsPenrithSaturday 10AM – 12PMYes
PittwaterChineseCHI027Lotus Community Language SchoolMona Vale3pm-4pm, 4pm-5pm TuesdayYes
PittwaterPortuguesePOR005ABCDMona ValeWednesdays 4 to 6 pmYes
PittwaterTibetanTIB001Tibetan Learning CentreMackellar Girls CampusSaturday 09:00 to 14 everyweekYes
Port StephensSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumNEWCASTLE SINHALA SCHOOL. MAYFIELD WEST DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL9.30am to 3.00pm SundaysYes
ProspectGujaratiGUJ001Ora Sydney Gujarati Grammar SchoolGirraween Public School, 9 Bando Rd, GirraweenSaturdays 9:00 am -11:00 amYes
ProspectItalianITA003Marco Polo- The Italian School of Sydney1 Coolatai Crescent, Bossley ParkSaturday 16.30-18.30; Wednesday 16.30-18.30Yes
ProspectItalianITA003Marco Polo- The Italian School of SydneyClub Marconi4.30pm-6.30pm ThuYes
ProspectTamilTAM004Wentworthville Tamil Study CentreGirraween Public School1:30pm-5:35pm Sat, 7pm-9pm ThuYes
QUEENSLANDSpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaBowen Hills, 12 Jeays Street, Bowen Hills (Brisbane, Queensland)Thursdays 4,30-6,00 pmYes
QUEENSLANDSpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaIndooroopilly State High School Ward St. Po Box 61, Indooroopilly (Qld 4068)Fridays 4:30-7:30 pmYes
RiverstoneCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncSchofieldsFriday 6:30pm to 8:30pmYes
RiverstoneNepaleseNEP002Sabdamala-Nepalese Language SchoolThe Ponds High School, 180 Riverbank Drive, The Ponds NSW 276910am – 12pm SunYes
RiverstoneRussianRUS002St Andrew Bogolubsky Russian Ethnic School IncHambledon Public School Bali Drive, Quakers Hill NSW 27639am-3pm SatYes
RiverstoneRussianRUS008St Michaels Russian School Quakers HillQuakers Hill High School9.00 am to 1.00 pm SaturdayYes
RiverstoneSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumBLACKTOWN SINHALA SCHOOL. PONDS HIGH SCHOOL9 am to 1 pm, SundayYes
RiverstoneTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolQuakers Hill High School1pm-6pm SatYes
RiverstoneTeluguTEL001Telugu Language SchoolHambledon Public SchoolSUNDAY 10AM – 12 NoonYes
RockdaleArabicARA006Jabal Amel Cultural School6 Lang Ave12-5 pm Monday, 12-5 pm Tuesday, 12-5 pm Wednesday ,12-5 pm ThursdayYes
RockdaleBanglaBAN001Bangladesh Cultural School1 Lord St, RockdaleSunday, 10am-2pmYes
RockdaleGreekGRE002Hellenic Orthodox Community Kingsgrove Bexley North Beverly Hills And DistrictsBeverly Hills3:15pm-5:30pm Mon;Yes
RockdaleGreekGRE002Hellenic Orthodox Community Kingsgrove Bexley North Beverly Hills And DistrictsKingsgrove3:30pm-5:45pm Tue;Yes
RockdaleGreekGRE002Hellenic Orthodox Community Kingsgrove Bexley North Beverly Hills And DistrictsLugarno3:15pm-5:30pm Mon;Yes
RockdaleGreekGRE002Hellenic Orthodox Community Kingsgrove Bexley North Beverly Hills And DistrictsBexley North3:30pm-5:45pm Wed;Yes
RockdaleGreekGRE002Hellenic Orthodox Community Kingsgrove Bexley North Beverly Hills And DistrictsPeakhurst West3:45pm-6:00pm Tue;Yes
RockdaleJapaneseJAP009Bayside Japanese SchoolKyeemagh Public SchoolEvery Wednesdays (2hours)Yes
RockdaleJapaneseJAP009Bayside Japanese SchoolRockdale4:30-6:30 Thurs Highschool Class-Second locationYes
RockdaleMacedonianMAC006Macedonian Ethnic School St. Kliment OhridskiRockdale Public School, Lord Street1.30pm – 4.30pm SaturdayYes
RockdaleMacedonianMAC005Macedonian School Council of NSWRockdaleWednesday, 6.30-8.30Yes
RydeArabicARA024Al BawaderConcord west PS6pm-8pm Tue, 6pm-8pm Thur, 6pm-8pm FriYes
RydeArmenianARM001Hamazkaine Armenian Educational & Cultural SocietyRyde Secondary CollegeSaturday 12.30 pm – 5.30 pmYes
RydeChineseCHI016Ambassadors Multicultural Chinese SchoolEpping Boys High SchoolSaturday 9:30am – 11:30amYes
RydeChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolEastwoodKent Rd PSYes
RydeChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolEastwoodEastwood PSYes
RydeChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolEppingEpping Boys High SchoolYes
RydeChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolDenistone EastDenistone East PSYes
RydeChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncEastwood Heights Public School3:30pm – 5:30pm FridayYes
RydeChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolErmington PSThursday, Friday 2 hoursYes
RydeChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolMarsden HsSaturday 6 hoursYes
RydeChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolRyde PS2 days every week, 2 hoursYes
RydeChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolConcord West Public SchoolFriday 2 hoursYes
RydeChineseCHI009Peking Chinese Language CentreEastwood PS4pm-6pm Mon, 4pm-6pm Tue, 4pm-6pm Wed, 4pm-6pm Thu, 4pm-6pm Fri.Yes
RydeFarsi/PersianPER005Ryde Persian SchoolRyde Public School8:30am-3:30pm SaturdaysYes
RydeItalianITA004Co.As.ItMeadowbank – Italian Bilingual SchoolTue 4pm-6pmYes
RydeKoreanKOR004Lindfield Korean SchoolDenistone East Public School3:15pm-5:05pm MonYes
RydeKoreanKOR003Sydney Juan Church Language SchoolLevel1, 996A Victoria Rd. West RydeSunday 10:30am – 12:30pmYes
RydePolishPOL002North Shore Polish Saturday SchoolNorth Ryde Public School9am-1pm SatYes
RydePolishPOL008Polish Educational Society NSW IncNorth Ryde PS9:00am-1pmYes
RydeTamilTAM003Eastwood Tamil Study Centre IncEastwood Public SchoolSaturday 2.30-5.00pmYes
RydeTeluguTEL001Telugu Language SchoolEastwood Public SchoolSUNDAY 10AM – 12 NoonYes
Seven HillsChineseCHI051Norwest Community Chinese SchoolNorthmeadSunday 1:45PM – 4:45PMYes
ShellharbourSpanishSPA009Illawara Spanish SchoolBalarang Public SchoolMondays 3:30-5:30Yes
StrathfieldArabicARA030Daar Al Wafa Arabic SchoolStrathfield South high school9:30am-1pm SatYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI010Chinese Language SchoolHomebush West PSSaturday: 9am-12pmYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldAshfield BhsSundayYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldAshfield PSSaturdayYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldCampsieSaturdayYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldCanterbury BhsSaturdayYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI036Datong Chinese School AshfieldPetersham PSThursdayYes
StrathfieldChineseCHI018Hanyulink Chinese Languages School6Saturday14:00-17:00Yes
StrathfieldGermanGER001DeutschstundeCroydon4.00pm-7.30pm Mon; 4.30pm – 8.00pm TueYes
StrathfieldHungarianHUN001Hungarian School SydneyHomebush West Public School12.15pm-14.15pm SatYes
StrathfieldTamilTAM005Tamil Study Centre HomebushHomebush09.00am-4.30pm Sat; 9.00am-12.00am SunYes
StrathfieldTeluguTEL001Telugu Language SchoolStrathfield South Public SchoolSUNDAY 10AM – 12 NoonYes
Summer HillArabicARA025Arabic School8 Leofrene Ave Marrickville3.30pm-6.00pm Monday and FridayYes
Summer HillChineseCHI002Minghui SchoolCanterbury Boys’ High School9 am – 3 pmYes
Summer HillChineseCHI037Sydney Yu Cai Chinese Language SchoolSummer HillSaturdayYes
Summer HillCroatianCRO002Central Council of Croatian Ethnic Schools of NSW IncSummer HillThursday 5:30pm to 7:30pmYes
Summer HillGreekGRE009Cyprus Community of NSW Saturday SchoolStanmore 56-76 Stanmore RdSaturday 11am to 4pmYes
Summer HillGreekGRE010Greek Orthodox Community of NSWSummer Hill Public SchoolThursday 3:30pm – 5:30pmYes
Summer HillItalianITA004Co.As.ItAshfield – Ashfield Public SchoolSat 10am-12pmYes
Summer HillItalianITA004Co.As.ItDulwich HillThu 3.15pm-5.15pmYes
Summer HillJapaneseJAP005NSW Japanese SchoolAshfield Public School8am-4pm SatYes
Summer HillPolishPOL008Polish Educational Society NSW IncAshfield PSSaturday, 9:00am-12:30pmYes
Summer HillPolishPOL001Polish Saturday School In AshfieldAshfield Public SchoolSaturday 9-12.30Yes
Summer HillPortuguesePOR005ABCDMarrickvilleSaturdays 10am to 12pmYes
Summer HillPortuguesePOR005ABCDPetershamTuesdays 4 to 6 pmYes
Summer HillPortuguesePOR003Petersham/Marrickville Portuguese SchoolWilkins Public School, 31 Park Road , MarrickvilleSaturdays – 09.00 to 13.00Yes
Summer HillSpanishSPA005Amistad Latina Spanish SchoolAshfield PSTuesday 3:45pm – 5:45pmYes
Summer HillTamilTAM002Balar Malar Tamil SchoolAshfield Boys High School1pm-6pm SatYes
Summer HillThaiTHA001Buddharangsee Thai Community Language School IncPetershamSundaysYes
Summer HillTurkishTUR005Marrickville West Turkish SchoolMarrickville West PS1:30 pm – 5 pm SaturdayYes
SydneyChineseCHI028Peiji Chinese SchoolKnox Grammar SchoolTuesday, Friday, 1.5 hoursYes
SydneyChineseCHI034Shine Chinese Community SchoolDural Public SchoolThursdays during the school terms 3:30-5:30Yes
SydneyCzechCZE001Czech And Slovak School of SydneyYudi Gunyi School, 237 Botany Road, Waterloo8:30am-1:00pm SatYes
SydneyDutchDUT001Dutch School De KangoeroeCrown Street Public School4pm-6pm WedYes
SydneyItalianITA004Co.As.ItCbd – Coasit CampusTues 4.15pm-6.15pmYes
SydneyRussianRUS004Hornsby Russian SchoolWest Pennant Hills Public School1:00pm-6pm SatYes
SydneyRussianRUS004Hornsby Russian SchoolMacleay College1:00pm-6pm SatYes
SydneySlovakCZE001Czech And Slovak School of SydneyYudi Gunyi School, 237 Botany Road, Waterloo8:30am-1:00pm SatYes
SydneySpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaInternational Grammar School Of Sydney, 22 Mountain St. (Ultimo NSW 2007)Thursdays 4-7 pmYes
SydneySwedishSWE001Swedish School In Sydney96 Goulburn St, Martin Luther Kirke, SydneySaturday 2pm-5pmYes
TerrigalSwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyWoodport PS, The Entrance Rd, ErinaMonday 3.30pm-5.30pmYes
VaucluseGreekGRE014St George Rose Bay Greek Afternoon SchoolSt George Rose Bay3.30pm-5.00pm, 3.30pm-5.30pm, 5.00pm-7.00pm, 5.30pm-7.00pm MonYes
VaucluseGreekGRE014St George Rose Bay Greek Afternoon SchoolSt George Rose Bay4.00pm-6.00pm TueYes
VaucluseGreekGRE014St George Rose Bay Greek Afternoon SchoolSt George Rose Bay3.30pm-5.30pm WedYes
VaucluseGreekGRE014St George Rose Bay Greek Afternoon SchoolSt George Rose Bay3.30pm-5.30pm ThurYes
VaucluseGreekGRE014St George Rose Bay Greek Afternoon SchoolSt George Rose Bay3.30pm-5.30pm FriYes
VaucluseHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationRose BayDAILYYes
VaucluseHebrewHEB002NSW Board of Jewish EducationWoollahraTUESDAY 3-5PMYes
VaucluseItalianITA004Co.As.ItWoollahra Public SchoolThu 3.15pm-5.15pmYes
VaucluseJapaneseJAP001Jcs Japanese SchoolAscham School2pm-5pm SatYes
VaucluseJapaneseJAP002Sydney Saturday School of JapaneseCammeray Public School8:55-11:45 SatYes
VICTORIASpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaThe Gould Leage, Argus Street (Cheltenham, Vic)Tuesdays 4,30-6,00 pm and Thursdays 4:30- 7:30 pmYes
VICTORIASpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaFootscray North Primary School Cnr. Rosamond Rd & Mephan Street (Footscray, Vic)Wednesdays 4-7pmYes
VICTORIASpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaWestgarth Primary School Northcote (Vic 3070)Mondays 4:30 – 8:00 pmYes
Wagga WaggaSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumWAGGA WAGGA SINHALA SCHOOL. STURT PUBLIC SCHOOL10.00am to 12.30pm SundaysYes
WakehurstChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncForestville Public School3:15pm-4:50pm Monday and FridayYes
WakehurstChineseCHI030Hua Xia Chinese Culture School IncKillarney Heights Public School3pm-5pm ThursdayYes
WakehurstDutchDUT001Dutch School De KangoeroeForestville Public School4pm-6pm ThuYes
WakehurstJapaneseJAP007North Shore Japanese SchoolKillarney Heights38 weeks, 9:05-11:55Yes
WakehurstPortuguesePOR005ABCDBrookvaleMondays to Fridays 4 to 6 pmYes
WakehurstPortuguesePOR005ABCDKillarney HeigthsTuesdays 3.30 to 5.30 pmYes
WallsendItalianITA004Co.As.ItNew Lambton – New Lambton South Public SchoolTue 3.50pm-5.50pmYes
WilloughbyArabicARA023Artarmon Muslim Community Association Arabic SchoolChatswood PS9:30am-1:00pm SundayYes
WilloughbyArmenianARM005All Chapters – Hamazkaine Armenian Educational & Cultural Society Regional CommitteeWilloughbyVariousYes
WilloughbyArmenianARM001Hamazkaine Armenian Educational & Cultural SocietyWilloughby Public SchoolSaturday 12.30pm – 05.30pmYes
WilloughbyBulgarianBUL001Bulgarian Language School250 Willoughby Rd., Naremburn,Nsw 20659.30am-12.30pm SundayYes
WilloughbyChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolChatswoodSuite 202, 54 Nerida StYes
WilloughbyChineseCHI014Feng Hua Chinese SchoolRosevilleRoseville Public SchoolYes
WilloughbyChineseCHI015Qing Hua Chinese Language School IncWilloughby Public School4:30pm-7:30pm TuesdayYes
WilloughbyChineseCHI017Sydney Taiwanese SchoolChatswood3:30-5:30, Tue; 3:30-5:30, Wed; 3:30-5:30, Thu; 3:30-5:30, Fri; 10:30-12:30, SatYes
WilloughbyGermanGER002German Saturday School SydneyNaremburn SchoolSaturday 9.00 am – 12:00pm;Yes
WilloughbyHindiHIN002Indo Aust Bal Bharati Vidyalaya-Hindi School Inc (Ibnid:91 (433)Chatswood PS3.10pm to 5.10pm FridaysYes
WilloughbySpanishSPA004Spanish Language And Culture Program In AustraliaWilloughby Primary School Oakville Road, Willoughby (Nsw 2086)Mondays 4-7,30 pmYes
WilloughbySwedishSWE001Swedish School In SydneyOnline, C/O 21Eden St, ChatswoodTuesday 7pm-9pmYes
WollongongArabicARA038Islamic Culture SchoolWest Wollongong Public School9.00 AM to 1.30 PM SaturdayYes
WollongongMacedonianMAC007Macedonian Ethnic School ‘Blaze Koneski’ ConistonConistonFriday from 5:00 pm to 7:00 pmYes
WollongongMalteseMAL004Skola Maltija SydneyGeorge Cross Falcon Club, CringilaChildren:130pm-330pm, Saturday and Adults:6-8pm, ThursdayYes
WollongongSinhalaSIN001Sinhalese Cultural ForumWOLLONGONG SINHALA SCHOOL, WOLLONGONG UNIVERSITY .2.00pm to 5.00pm SundaysYes
WollongongSpanishSPA009Illawara Spanish SchoolKeiraville Public SchoolTuesdays 3:30-5:30Yes
WollongongSpanishSPA009Illawara Spanish SchoolWollongong WestThursdays 3;30-5:30Yes

> Export to CSV